Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect
START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Reflex Flight Sim


Reflex Flight Sim Reflex Simulator Talk


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-23-2012, 10:48 AM   #1
cheshire
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Brunei
Default DX8 XTR reflex

Hi there,

I try to connect the dx8 but it keep saying please turn off the transmitter which i did and i have the correct cable which have 1 black ring at the jack. Can someone help me out? thanks in advance
cheshire is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2012, 01:09 PM   #2
SimStream
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: UK
Default

Try Removing the plug then turn off your tx then run reflex and then plug in lead whilst tx is still off
SimStream is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012, 11:45 PM   #3
LWJCarroll
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Tuakau, Auckland, New Zealand
Default what works on my DX6i

Hi...I start up Reflex, and then plug in the Tx when the programme request it...the little Tx icon on the lower right goes green showing all is ok...thats the sequence I have been using...Rgds...Laurie
LWJCarroll is offline        Reply With Quote
Reply




Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Reflex Flight Sim


Reflex Flight Sim Reflex Simulator Talk

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Copyright © 2004-2011 - William James - Helifreak.com