Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect
START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Phoenix Flight Sim


Phoenix Flight Sim Phoenix Flight Sim


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2016, 09:18 PM   #1
promtber
Registered Users
 

Join Date: May 2016
Location: NJ
Default Can't get airborn, but has throttle

can get lift off on my helicopter, please help. I set it up as they said and it wont work. Im using a Spektrum DXe
promtber is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2016, 09:41 PM   #2
promtber
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 

Join Date: May 2016
Location: NJ
Default Can't get airborn, but has throttle

can get lift off on my helicopter, please help. I set it up as they said and it wont work. Im using a Spektrum DXe
promtber is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2016, 12:16 AM   #3
Creaky Cactus
HF Support
 
Posts: 5,860
 

Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SoCal
Default

Threads merged by HF Support
__________________
The Cactus - Just pick up the sticks, and FLY!
Blade (mCX, CX2, mSR, mCP X, mCPX BL; 180 CFX, 400) * T-Rex (450SE2, 600E)
Blade (Nano QX, 200 QX) * DX7 * Phoenix v5.5k
Helis and MRs wrecked while-U-wait since 2008-05-27
Creaky Cactus is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2016, 12:59 AM   #4
HAL9KPCM
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Regina, SK, Canada
Default

Did you try reversing the pitch channel in Phoenix?
HAL9KPCM is online now        Reply With Quote
Reply




Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Phoenix Flight Sim


Phoenix Flight Sim Phoenix Flight Sim

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Copyright © 2004-2015 by RCGroups.com, LLC except where otherwise indicated. The HeliFreak.com logo is a trademark of RCGroups.com, LLC.