Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect
START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Reflex Flight Sim


Reflex Flight Sim Reflex Simulator Talk


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-20-2011, 02:16 PM   #1
d12bn
Registered Users
 
Posts: 2,195
 

Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: La
Default DX4e or Dx8 settings?

Does anyone have DX4e or DX8 working ? I can get them to work ok nut not all functions working right,

Let me know your settings

Thanks
d12bn is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2012, 06:51 PM   #2
Olyyy
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: IL
Default

Did you get your dx8 working with the sim?
Olyyy is offline        Reply With Quote
Reply




Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > Reflex Flight Sim


Reflex Flight Sim Reflex Simulator Talk

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Copyright © 2004-2011 - William James - Helifreak.com