Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect
START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Electronics Support > Thunder Tiger GT5 FBL System


Thunder Tiger GT5 FBL System Thunder Tiger GT5 Flybarless Electronics


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-10-2012, 09:16 AM   #1
lowflyer101
Registered Users
 
Posts: 3,679
 

Join Date: Nov 2006
Default Unable to bind , re bind ưith GT5

It used to fine, but now i am unable to bind and re bind when spektrum mode any more (
Anyone know hơ to solve this?
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
lowflyer101 is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2012, 06:57 PM   #2
mrultralite
Registered Users
 
Posts: 1,765
 

Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Abbotsford BC canada
Default

Pretty quiet around here eh? Ive got the same problem, but i can still bind a sat.
mrultralite is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2012, 08:27 PM   #3
hbert
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Regensburg, Bavaria, Germany
Default

Now I've got the same issue. I cant bind my DSM2 satellites anymore. They are just flashing one time and won't enter the bind-mode. Does anyone know this problem?
hbert is offline        Reply With Quote
Reply




Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Electronics Support > Thunder Tiger GT5 FBL System


Thunder Tiger GT5 FBL System Thunder Tiger GT5 Flybarless Electronics

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Copyright © 2004-2011 - William James - Helifreak.com